polyglyceryl-3 (Prolix RB)

polyglyceryl-3  (Prolix RB)
polyglyceryl-3 Prolix RB is an ingredient that serves as a surfactant and emulsifier and is a derivative of the fatty acids that come from rice bran oil.

Applications: Day creams, Soft emulsions, AHA serums, Make-up and Suncare.
Price:
NZ$ 60.00 - 400.00
 
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $10.00
 

or four interest-free payments of $15.00 with
Learn More

 
Or 4x interest free payments of $15.00 with
Learn More
 

Or make 10 weekly interest free payments of $6.00 with
Learn More

Size:
Purchase Qty:
 
 

INCI: Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate wax
Usage:
3-4% in milks or lotions
4-6% in creams

  • Epsom Salt (Magnesium sulphate)
    NZ$ 30.00 - 120.00
    View / Add
  • Pink Himalayan Coarse Rock Salt
    NZ$ 30.00 - 2,600.00
    View / Add
  • Raw NZ Beeswax
    NZ$ 35.00 - 700.00
    View / Add
  • Talcum Powder
    NZ$ 30.00 - 140.00
    View / Add
  • Glycerine BP/USP
    NZ$ 15.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • White Cosmetic Grade Refined Beeswax
    NZ$ 35.00 - 750.00
    View / Add
  • Isopropyl Alcohol
    NZ$ 10.00 - 720.00
    View / Add
  • Propylene Glycol BP/USP
    NZ$ 16.00 - 219.00
    View / Add
  • Stearic Acid
    NZ$ 65.00 - 280.00
    View / Add
  • Potassium Hydroxide (KOH, Caustic Potash) 90% Flakes
    NZ$ 25.00 - 240.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 18 Maisey Place, Rotorua, New Zealand
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy