Dermofeel G 6 CY (Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate)

Dermofeel G 6 CY (Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate)
Dermofeel G6 CY is a natural solubilizer and surfactant; PEG-free; 100% natural; safe for sensitive skin. Acts as a skin conditioner, emollient, solubilizer and emulsifying agent in creams, lotions, gels, haircare and other toiletries.

This ingredient can also modify the feel of a product as it reduces surface tension.'This means it can be used to help soften the texture of a balm and give it better spreadability, reduce viscosity and/or create soft, melting textures.
Price:
NZ$ 50.00 - 80.00
 
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $8.33
 

or four interest-free payments of $12.50 with
Learn More

 
Or 4x interest free payments of $12.50 with
Learn More
 

Or make 10 weekly interest free payments of $5.00 with
Learn More

Size:
Purchase Qty:
 
 

INCI: Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate

Origin(s): Plant/Botanical

Recommended Use levels: MIN: 1.0 MAX: 5.0

Solubility:  Oil and Water Dispersible.

 

  • Epsom Salt (Magnesium sulphate)
    NZ$ 30.00 - 120.00
    View / Add
  • Pink Himalayan Coarse Rock Salt
    NZ$ 30.00 - 2,600.00
    View / Add
  • Raw NZ Beeswax
    NZ$ 35.00 - 700.00
    View / Add
  • Talcum Powder
    NZ$ 30.00 - 140.00
    View / Add
  • Glycerine BP/USP
    NZ$ 15.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • White Cosmetic Grade Refined Beeswax
    NZ$ 35.00 - 750.00
    View / Add
  • Isopropyl Alcohol
    NZ$ 10.00 - 720.00
    View / Add
  • Propylene Glycol BP/USP
    NZ$ 16.00 - 219.00
    View / Add
  • Stearic Acid
    NZ$ 65.00 - 280.00
    View / Add
  • Potassium Hydroxide (KOH, Caustic Potash) 90% Flakes
    NZ$ 25.00 - 240.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 18 Maisey Place, Rotorua, New Zealand
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy