Carnauba Wax (Powder)
Carnauba Wax Powder is a 100% natural vegetable wax obtained from the leaves of the Brazilian 'tree of life', and consists mostly of esters, free long chain fatty alcohols, and free fatty acids & resins.

Commonly used in may cosmetic formulations, particularly stick formulations, Carnauba Wax can impart surface gloss, hardness, consistency and ease of application.

Due to its high melting point (the highest among the natural waxes), it is often used to improve the temperature stability of a range of cosmetic products.

Suitable for use in cosmetics, salves, ointments, varnishes, creams as well as a range of polishes such as furniture, wood, car and shoe polishes.
Price:
NZ$ 30.00 - 220.00
 
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $5.00
 

or four interest-free payments of $7.50 with
Learn More

 
Or 4x interest free payments of $7.50 with
Learn More
 

Or make 10 weekly interest free payments of $3.00 with
Learn More

Size:
Purchase Qty:
 
 

INCI/Botanical Name: Cera Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera)
Other Names: Brazil Wax
Appearance: Dull Yellow-Brown Brittle Flakes

  • Epsom Salt (Magnesium sulphate)
    NZ$ 30.00 - 120.00
    View / Add
  • Pink Himalayan Coarse Rock Salt
    NZ$ 30.00 - 2,600.00
    View / Add
  • Raw NZ Beeswax
    NZ$ 35.00 - 700.00
    View / Add
  • Talcum Powder
    NZ$ 30.00 - 140.00
    View / Add
  • Glycerine BP/USP
    NZ$ 15.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • White Cosmetic Grade Refined Beeswax
    NZ$ 35.00 - 750.00
    View / Add
  • Isopropyl Alcohol
    NZ$ 10.00 - 720.00
    View / Add
  • Propylene Glycol BP/USP
    NZ$ 16.00 - 219.00
    View / Add
  • Stearic Acid
    NZ$ 65.00 - 280.00
    View / Add
  • Potassium Hydroxide (KOH, Caustic Potash) 90% Flakes
    NZ$ 25.00 - 240.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 18 Maisey Place, Rotorua, New Zealand
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy