Sorbic Acid
Sorbic acid is a natural preservative used in many products, including several foods, cosmetics and even in contact lens solutions. It can be used to kill microorganisms and thus protect cosmetics and personal care products from spoilage. This ingredient is used primarily in the formulation of both leave-on and rinse-off products, for example, facial and eye makeup and skin care and hair products.
Price:
NZ$ 20.00 - 1,800.00
 
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $3.33
 

or four interest-free payments of $5.00 with
Learn More

 
Or 4x interest free payments of $5.00 with
Learn More
 

Or make 10 weekly interest free payments of $2.00 with
Learn More

Size:
Purchase Qty:
 
 
  • Epsom Salt (Magnesium sulphate)
    NZ$ 30.00 - 120.00
    View / Add
  • Pink Himalayan Coarse Rock Salt
    NZ$ 30.00 - 2,600.00
    View / Add
  • Raw NZ Beeswax
    NZ$ 35.00 - 700.00
    View / Add
  • Talcum Powder
    NZ$ 30.00 - 140.00
    View / Add
  • Glycerine BP/USP
    NZ$ 15.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • White Cosmetic Grade Refined Beeswax
    NZ$ 35.00 - 750.00
    View / Add
  • Isopropyl Alcohol
    NZ$ 10.00 - 720.00
    View / Add
  • Propylene Glycol BP/USP
    NZ$ 16.00 - 219.00
    View / Add
  • Stearic Acid
    NZ$ 65.00 - 280.00
    View / Add
  • Potassium Hydroxide (KOH, Caustic Potash) 90% Flakes
    NZ$ 25.00 - 240.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 18 Maisey Place, Rotorua, New Zealand
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy