Vitamin E Acetate
This form of Vitamin E is often used in cosmetics for its ability to prevent premature aging of the skin caused by UV exposure and lipid peroxidation. Vitamin Eacetate also helps protect cell membranes from damage by oxygen free radicals. So if you're looking for an effective way to keep your skin looking young and healthy, consider adding vitamin E acetate to your next beauty formula!
Price:
NZ$ 80.00 - 1,900.00
 
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $13.33
 

or four interest-free payments of $20.00 with
Learn More

 
Or 4x interest free payments of $20.00 with
Learn More
 

Or make 10 weekly interest free payments of $8.00 with
Learn More

Size:
Purchase Qty:
 
 

INCI: Tocopheryl Acetate
Odour: Characteristic
Apperance: Clear, Yellow/Greenish Yellow, Viscous Oil
Percentage: From 0.5% to 5% (or more) can be used in the oily portion of creams etc.

  • Epsom Salt (Magnesium sulphate)
    NZ$ 30.00 - 120.00
    View / Add
  • Pink Himalayan Coarse Rock Salt
    NZ$ 30.00 - 2,600.00
    View / Add
  • Raw NZ Beeswax
    NZ$ 35.00 - 700.00
    View / Add
  • Talcum Powder
    NZ$ 30.00 - 140.00
    View / Add
  • Glycerine BP/USP
    NZ$ 15.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • White Cosmetic Grade Refined Beeswax
    NZ$ 35.00 - 750.00
    View / Add
  • Isopropyl Alcohol
    NZ$ 10.00 - 720.00
    View / Add
  • Propylene Glycol BP/USP
    NZ$ 16.00 - 219.00
    View / Add
  • Stearic Acid
    NZ$ 65.00 - 280.00
    View / Add
  • Potassium Hydroxide (KOH, Caustic Potash) 90% Flakes
    NZ$ 25.00 - 240.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 18 Maisey Place, Rotorua, New Zealand
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy