New Zealand's One Stop Shop For All Your Soap & Candle Supplies!

And Much More...

Seabuck Thorn Oil - 100ml
Sea buckthorn oil has been used for thousands of years as a natural remedy against various ailments.

It is extracted from the berries, leaves and seeds of the sea buckthorn plant (Hippophae rhamnoides), which is a small shrub that grows at high altitudes in the northwest Himalayan region.

The rich oil from the seeds and pulp protects skin and strengthens its barrier function. A high content of linoleic and linolenic acid, palmitoleic acid and vitamin E soothes skin irritations. The carotenoids that give the sea buckthorn oil its orange-red colour and the plant's special relationship with light, air and warmth make sea buckthorn particularly suitable for preventing sun damage to the skin, and for helping to repair skin already damaged by the sun. It prevents skin from drying out and supports healthy interplay of energies within the skin. In our sea buckthorn skin care range, we celebrate this universal talent for life and vitality.
Price:
NZ$ 28.00
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $4.67
Or 4 payments of $7.00 interest free with

or four interest-free payments of $7.00 with
Learn More

Or 4x interest free payments of $7.00
Learn More
Purchase Qty:
 
  • Apricot Kernel Oil
    NZ$ 8.00 - 120.00
    View / Add
  • Sweet Almond Oil
    NZ$ 7.00 - 84.00
    View / Add
  • Coconut oil ( Soap Makers Blend)
    NZ$ 14.00 - 160.00
    View / Add
  • Castor Oil
    NZ$ 6.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • Grapeseed Oil
    NZ$ 7.20 - 240.00
    View / Add
  • Lanolin Oil (Vegetable Derived)
    NZ$ 15.00 - 70.00
    View / Add
  • Pomace Olive Oil
    NZ$ 14.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • Sustainable Palm Oil
    NZ$ 8.00 - 90.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 80
    NZ$ 6.00 - 120.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 20
    NZ$ 6.00 - 120.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 18 Maisey Place, Rotorua, New Zealand
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy