MENU

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Powder

The festive season is upon us!

Please allow an extra 2 to 3 days delivery during these peak times.

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Powder
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, is an extremely gentle surfactant based on coconut fatty acids. Mild enough for baby cleansers, personal hygiene, and toiletries while still offering very efficient cleansing and low odor.
Product uses shampoos, shower gels, bubble baths, liquid soaps, cleansers, shaving foams, syndet bars, baby products, eye makeup remover

CAUTION: Ensure you wear a mask when using this product.
Size:
Purchase Qty:
 
Rating:
  • Epsom Salt (Magnesium sulphate)
    NZ$ 5.00 - 60.00
    View / Add
  • Pink Himalayan Coarse Sea Salt
    NZ$ 9.60 - 36.00
    View / Add
  • Raw NZ Beeswax
    NZ$ 6.00 - 900.00
    View / Add
  • Talcum Powder
    NZ$ 7.20 - 42.00
    View / Add
  • Vegetable Glycerine BP/USP
    NZ$ 6.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • White Cosmetic Grade Refined Beeswax
    NZ$ 7.20 - 192.00
    View / Add
  • Isopropyl Alcohol
    NZ$ 6.00 - 700.00
    View / Add
  • Propylene Glycol BP/USP
    NZ$ 7.00 - 280.00
    View / Add
  • Stearic Acid
    NZ$ 6.00 - 54.00
    View / Add
  • Potassium Hydroxide 90% (flakes)
    NZ$ 25.00 - 240.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 18 Maisey Place, Rotorua, New Zealand
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy