Fractionated Coconut Oil (Capric/Caprylic Triglyceride, MCT Oil))

COVID-19 UPDATE: We have been given official confirmation that we are a business selling essential goods, so have opened our online store and in-store pickup.

All orders are shipped nationwide under all lockdown levels. Please note our in-store shopping is closed right now!

We are only doing online orders & click N Collect.

Fractionated Coconut Oil (Capric/Caprylic Triglyceride, MCT Oil))
Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the coconut oil from which almost all the long-chain triglycerides are removed, thus leaving mainly the medium-chain triglycerides (MCTs) and making it an absolutely saturated oil. This saturation gives it a very long shelf life and greatly increased stability.

Fractionated coconut oil is widely used in the preparation of soaps, lotions, ointments, and other cosmetics. It is used as a carrier oil since it facilitates the absorption of other oils and herbal extracts.
Price:
NZ$ 11.00
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $1.83
Or 4 payments of $2.75 interest free with

or four interest-free payments of $2.75 with
Learn More

Or 4x interest free payments of $2.75 with
Learn More
Size:
Purchase Qty:
 
 
  • Apricot Kernel Oil
    NZ$ 7.90 - 132.00
    View / Add
  • Sweet Almond Oil
    NZ$ 7.70 - 92.40
    View / Add
  • Coconut oil ( Soap Makers Blend)
    NZ$ 16.00 - 195.00
    View / Add
  • Castor Oil
    NZ$ 6.60 - 198.00
    View / Add
  • Grapeseed Oil
    NZ$ 7.90 - 264.00
    View / Add
  • Lanolin Oil (Plant Derived)
    NZ$ 13.20 - 77.00
    View / Add
  • Pomace Olive Oil
    NZ$ 9.20 - 1,540.00
    View / Add
  • Sustainable Palm Oil
    NZ$ 8.80 - 99.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 80
    NZ$ 7.00 - 150.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 20
    NZ$ 6.60 - 132.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 18 Maisey Place, Rotorua, New Zealand
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy