MENU

WE HAVE SOME GREAT NEWS!

We are now fully operational with all products available online.

Kaolin Clay
Kaolin clay is the mildest of all clays and can be used in scrubs, masks, deodorants, poultices and soaps. It is particularly useful for oily and acne prone skin where it's drying and cleansing properties work well to help clear the skin. It gently removes toxins from the skin, drawing out dirt and bacteria from the skin while leaving the skin’s natural oils in tact.

Kaolin clay is a naturally occurring clay substance mostly found in soils that have developed from the chemical weathering of rocks in hot, moist climates.

Also called: China Clay, White Clay, White Cosmetic Clay, Hydrated Aluminum Silicate and Kaolinite Clay.

For external use only.
Price:
NZ$ 4.00 - 312.00
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $1.60

or four interest-free payments of $2.40 with
Learn More

Size:
Purchase Qty:
 
Rating:
  • Epsom Salt
    NZ$ 7.00 - 90.00
    View / Add
  • Pink Himalayan Coarse Sea Salt
    NZ$ 9.60 - 36.00
    View / Add
  • Activated Charcoal Powder - Food Grade
    NZ$ 20.00 - 160.00
    View / Add
  • Raw NZ Beeswax
    NZ$ 6.00 - 192.00
    View / Add
  • Talcum Powder
    NZ$ 7.20 - 42.00
    View / Add
  • Vegetable Glycerine BP/USP
    NZ$ 6.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • White Cosmetic Grade Refined Beeswax
    NZ$ 7.20 - 192.00
    View / Add
  • Isopropyl Alcohol
    NZ$ 6.00 - 700.00
    View / Add
  • Propylene Glycol BP/USP
    NZ$ 7.00 - 280.00
    View / Add
  • Stearic Acid
    NZ$ 6.00 - 54.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 18 Maisey Place, Rotorua
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy