MENU

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI)

WE WOULD LIKE TO THANK OUR STAFF AND CUSTOMERS FOR YOUR AMAZING SUPPORT!!

On the Governments advice, effective from Tuesday, 24 March 2020, our store will be closed until further notice. We hope to re-open as soon as possible, and will continue to assist you guys in any way we can.

During this time you can still browse online but the buy button will be disabled until our store reopens.

If you are an essential business please contact us direct for support.

We are committed to safeguarding the health, safety and well-being of our customers, employees and communities and encourage you to let us know if you have any questions or concerns.

Stay safe and we’ll see you again soon.

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI)
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, is an extremely gentle surfactant based on coconut fatty acids. Mild enough for baby cleansers, personal hygiene, and toiletries while still offering very efficient cleansing and low odor.
Product uses shampoos, shower gels, bubble baths, liquid soaps, cleansers, shaving foams, syndet bars, baby products, eye makeup remover

CAUTION: Ensure you wear a mask when using this product.
Size:
Rating:
  • Epsom Salt
    NZ$ 7.00 - 90.00
  • Pink Himalayan Coarse Sea Salt
    NZ$ 9.60 - 36.00
  • Activated Charcoal Powder - Food Grade
    NZ$ 20.00 - 160.00
  • Raw NZ Beeswax
    NZ$ 6.00 - 192.00
  • Talcum Powder
    NZ$ 7.20 - 42.00
  • Vegetable Glycerine BP/USP
    NZ$ 6.00 - 180.00
  • White Cosmetic Grade Refined Beeswax
    NZ$ 7.20 - 192.00
  • Propylene Glycol BP/USP
    NZ$ 7.20 - 300.00
  • Stearic Acid
    NZ$ 6.00 - 54.00
  • Potassium Hydroxide
    NZ$ 24.00 - 252.00



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 94 Pururu Street, Mangakakahi, Rotorua
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy