MENU

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI)

WE HAVE SOME GREAT NEWS!

We are now fully operational with all products available online.

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI)
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, is an extremely gentle surfactant based on coconut fatty acids. Mild enough for baby cleansers, personal hygiene, and toiletries while still offering very efficient cleansing and low odor.
Product uses shampoos, shower gels, bubble baths, liquid soaps, cleansers, shaving foams, syndet bars, baby products, eye makeup remover

CAUTION: Ensure you wear a mask when using this product.
Size:
Purchase Qty:
 
Rating:
  • Epsom Salt
    NZ$ 7.00 - 90.00
    View / Add
  • Pink Himalayan Coarse Sea Salt
    NZ$ 9.60 - 36.00
    View / Add
  • Activated Charcoal Powder - Food Grade
    NZ$ 20.00 - 160.00
    View / Add
  • Raw NZ Beeswax
    NZ$ 6.00 - 192.00
    View / Add
  • Talcum Powder
    NZ$ 7.20 - 42.00
    View / Add
  • Vegetable Glycerine BP/USP
    NZ$ 6.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • White Cosmetic Grade Refined Beeswax
    NZ$ 7.20 - 192.00
    View / Add
  • Isopropyl Alcohol
    NZ$ 6.00 - 700.00
    View / Add
  • Propylene Glycol BP/USP
    NZ$ 7.00 - 280.00
    View / Add
  • Stearic Acid
    NZ$ 6.00 - 54.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 18 Maisey Place, Rotorua
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy