MENU

Essential Oil 100% Pure Star Anise

Essential Oil 100% Pure Star Anise
NZ Soap and Candle essential oils are sourced from ethical and responsible sources. We only offer pure, quality essential oils.

SCENT: sweet smelling essential oil that smells just like black licorice!
PROPERTIES: Star anise can be used in chest rubs to help alleviate bronchitis, coughing, cold and other respiratory congestions as well as rheumatism. It can be used in massage oils to help relieve sore muscles, and works well in bug repellent sprays. It is also a relaxing oil, and helps relieve stress and insomnia.
BLENDS WELL WITH: Rose, lavender and orange, Spearmint, Chocolate Fragrance, and Patchouli.
COMMON NAME: Star Anise Essential Oi
BOTANICAL NAME: Illicium Verum
EXTRACTION METHOD: steam distilled from the star-shaped seeds.

CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using.
Price:
NZ$ 10.00 - 45.00
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $1.67

or four interest-free payments of $2.50 with
Learn More

Option:
Purchase Qty:
 
Rating:
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Rosemary
    NZ$ 8.00 - 95.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Orange
    NZ$ 8.00 - 95.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Peppermint
    NZ$ 8.00 - 22.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Eucalyptus
    NZ$ 8.00 - 22.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Cinnamon
    NZ$ 8.00 - 22.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Aniseed
    NZ$ 8.00 - 22.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Bergamot
    NZ$ 10.00 - 45.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Citronella
    NZ$ 8.00 - 75.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Lemon
    NZ$ 8.00 - 95.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Lime
    NZ$ 8.00 - 22.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 94 Pururu Street, Rotorua, ,
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Web: https://www.nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Email: info@nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy