MENU

Essential Oil 100% Pure Star Anise

WE WOULD LIKE TO THANK OUR STAFF AND CUSTOMERS FOR YOUR AMAZING SUPPORT!!

On the Governments advice, effective from Tuesday, 24 March 2020, our store will be closed until further notice. We hope to re-open as soon as possible, and will continue to assist you guys in any way we can.

During this time you can still browse online but the buy button will be disabled until our store reopens.

If you are an essential business please contact us direct for support.

We are committed to safeguarding the health, safety and well-being of our customers, employees and communities and encourage you to let us know if you have any questions or concerns.

Stay safe and we’ll see you again soon.

Essential Oil 100% Pure Star Anise
NZ Soap and Candle essential oils are sourced from ethical and responsible sources. We only offer pure, quality essential oils.

SCENT: sweet smelling essential oil that smells just like black licorice!
PROPERTIES: Star anise can be used in chest rubs to help alleviate bronchitis, coughing, cold and other respiratory congestions as well as rheumatism. It can be used in massage oils to help relieve sore muscles, and works well in bug repellent sprays. It is also a relaxing oil, and helps relieve stress and insomnia.
BLENDS WELL WITH: Rose, lavender and orange, Spearmint, Chocolate Fragrance, and Patchouli.
COMMON NAME: Star Anise Essential Oi
BOTANICAL NAME: Illicium Verum
EXTRACTION METHOD: steam distilled from the star-shaped seeds.

CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using.
Price:
NZ$ 14.40 - 64.80
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $2.40

or four interest-free payments of $3.60 with
Learn More

Option:
Rating:
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Rosemary
    NZ$ 9.60 - 114.00
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Orange
    NZ$ 9.60 - 114.00
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Peppermint
    NZ$ 11.50 - 31.70
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Eucalyptus
    NZ$ 9.60 - 26.40
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Cinnamon
    NZ$ 11.50 - 31.70
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Aniseed
    NZ$ 11.50 - 31.70
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Bergamot
    NZ$ 12.00 - 54.00
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Citronella
    NZ$ 9.60 - 90.00
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Lemon
    NZ$ 9.60 - 114.00
  • Essential Oil 100% Pure Lime
    NZ$ 9.60 - 26.40



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 94 Pururu Street, Mangakakahi, Rotorua
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy