MENU

Essential Oil Star Anise 100% Pure

Essential Oil Star Anise 100% Pure
SCENT: sweet smelling essential oil that smells just like black licorice!
PROPERTIES: Star anise can be used in chest rubs to help alleviate bronchitis, coughing, cold and other respiratory congestions as well as rheumatism. It can be used in massage oils to help relieve sore muscles, and works well in bug repellent sprays. It is also a relaxing oil, and helps relieve stress and insomnia.
BLENDS WELL WITH: Rose, lavender and orange, Spearmint, Chocolate Fragrance, and Patchouli.
COMMON NAME: Star Anise Essential Oil
BOTANICAL NAME:
Illicium Verum
EXTRACTION METHOD: steam distilled from the star-shaped seeds.

 
Price:
NZ$ 10.00 - 40.00
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $1.67

or four interest-free payments of $2.50 by
Learn More

Option:
Purchase Qty:
 
Rating:
  • Essential Oil Rosemary 100% Pure
    NZ$ 6.00 - 30.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil Orange 100% Pure
    NZ$ 6.00 - 30.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil Eucalyptus 100% Pure
    NZ$ 6.00 - 30.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil Cinnamon 100% Pure
    NZ$ 6.00 - 30.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil Aniseed 100% Pure
    NZ$ 6.00 - 30.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil Bergamot 100% Pure
    NZ$ 10.00 - 40.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil Citronella 100% Pure
    NZ$ 6.00 - 30.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil Lemon 100% Pure
    NZ$ 6.00 - 30.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil Lime 100% Pure
    NZ$ 6.00 - 30.00
    View / Add
  • Essential Oil Lavender 100% Pure
    NZ$ 10.00 - 140.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 94 Pururu Street, Rotorua, ,
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Web: https://www.nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Email: info@nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy