MENU

WE HAVE SOME GREAT NEWS!

We are now fully operational with all products available online.

Argan Oil
Argan Oil is one of the best known oils for moisturizing hair and skin. It feels silky and moisturizing, and it’s packed with vitamins E and A. Argan oil also contains squalene, a natural emollient and anti-oxidant. Argan oil is particularly popular as an ingredient in hair care products. Whether you're looking to simply boost the moisturizing power of your lotion or go all out with an argan oil hair treatment, pamper yourself with the addition of our argan oil.

Golden in colour, Argan oil is a lightweight, quick absorbing oil. It can be applied directly to skin and hair, but it makes an excellent additive to lotions and oil blends too. In cold process soap, Argan Oil has similar properties to other luxurious oils such as Chia and Jojoba Oil, and the recommended usage rate is 10% or less. You can even add it to you lip balms, salves and salt scrubs! It can be used in cold process up to 10%.

Argan oil comes from the kernels of the argan tree, which is native to Morocco.

Botanical Name: Argania Spinosa
Common Name: Argan Oil
Price:
NZ$ 7.20 - 72.00
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $1.20

or four interest-free payments of $1.80 with
Learn More

Option:
Purchase Qty:
 
Rating:
  • Apricot Kernel Oil
    NZ$ 7.20 - 84.00
    View / Add
  • Sweet Almond Oil
    NZ$ 7.20 - 84.00
    View / Add
  • Coconut Oil - Cold Pressed Virgin
    NZ$ 14.00 - 168.00
    View / Add
  • Castor Oil
    NZ$ 6.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • Grapeseed Oil
    NZ$ 7.20 - 240.00
    View / Add
  • Pomace Olive Oil
    NZ$ 14.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • Sustainable Palm Oil
    NZ$ 9.60 - 96.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 80
    NZ$ 6.00 - 24.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 20
    NZ$ 6.00 - 264.00
    View / Add
  • Wheat Germ Oil
    NZ$ 7.20 - 168.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 18 Maisey Place, Rotorua
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy