MENU

Sodium Carbonate
Sodium Carbonate is the sodium salt of carbonic acid. Often found in powder form, it's used in a wide range of industries, such as cleaning and personal care products, as a fungicide, microbiocide, herbicide, and pH adjustor.

In addition to its use in cleaning products, sodium carbonate is used in:
Chemical manufacturing
Food (e.g, anticaking agent)

Glass manufacturing
Personal care products (e.g., bubble bath, toothpaste, bath salts and soaks, scrubs)
Pulp and paper products
Swimming pool maintenance (to adjust the pH)
Therapeutic treatments (e.g., to treat dermatitides)
Veterinary medicine treatments (e.g., to treat ringworm, cleanse skin, treat eczema)
Price:
NZ$ 4.00 - 60.00
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $0.67

or four interest-free payments of $1.00 by
Learn More

Option:
Purchase Qty:
 
Rating:
  • Epsom Salt
    NZ$ 4.00 - 15.00
    View / Add
  • Pink Himalayan Coarse Sea Salt
    NZ$ 8.00 - 30.00
    View / Add
  • Activated Charcoal Powder Food Grade
    NZ$ 18.00 - 700.00
    View / Add
  • Raw NZ Beeswax
    NZ$ 5.00 - 160.00
    View / Add
  • Talcum Powder
    NZ$ 6.00 - 35.00
    View / Add
  • Vegetable Glycerine BP/USP
    NZ$ 5.00 - 150.00
    View / Add
  • White Cosmetic Grade Refined Beeswax
    NZ$ 6.00 - 160.00
    View / Add
  • Isopropyl Alcohol
    NZ$ 5.00 - 160.00
    View / Add
  • Propylene Glycol BP/USP
    NZ$ 6.00 - 250.00
    View / Add
  • Stearic Acid
    NZ$ 5.00 - 45.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 94 Pururu Street, Rotorua, ,
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Web: https://www.nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Email: info@nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy