Paraffin wax, a type of alkane hydrocarbon, has many uses in a variety of products, including candles, food, adhesives, cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. This white, tasteless, odorless, wax also is an effective lubricant. Paraffin wax is insoluble in water and has a melting point between 46° Celsius (115° Fahrenheit) and 68° C (154° F), which makes it useful in a variety ways.
500g slab blocks pictured.
NZ$ 7.00 - 140.00
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $1.33