MENU

We Now Ship World Wide

Delivering everything you need to your door step

Please note: overseas shipping does not include Dangerous Goods items

Jojoba Oil Organic Golden
Prized for its ability to heal and nourish the skin, Jojoba is a popular addition to skin care and hair care products, cosmetics, anti-ageing treatments, acne treatments, soaps, lotions, and conditioners. Jojoba carries natural antibiotic, anti-inflammatory, hypoallergenic and analgesic qualities, as well as vitamins A, D, and E, and minerals and proteins. This makes it an effective treatment for a variety of skin conditions. Can also be used as a makeup remover and for shaving, the liquid wax makes for an easy shave and protects the skin from razor burn and redness.

Structurally similar to our own natural sebum, Jojoba has long been known for its ability to treat and heal acne. It is thought that jojoba 'tricks' the skin into believing that it has already produced enough sebum, and as a result, sebum production decreases. Over time, this reduction in sebum prevents further clogging of pores. Jojoba oil also reaches deep into the skin to destroy bacteria and dissolve dried sebum, whilst revitalising and soothing inflamed skin.

SOAP MAKING: This product is actually a liquid wax that will contribute to a very stable and long-lasting bar of soap. We recommend it at 10% or less in cold process. More than that can weigh down the lather.

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
 
NZ$ 18.00
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $3.00
Or 4 payments of $4.50 interest free with

or four interest-free payments of $4.50 with
Learn More

Or 4x interest free payments of $4.50
Learn More
Option:
Purchase Qty:
 
Common name: Jojoba  oil Botanical name: Simmondsia chinensis Description: Clear, Golden oil Plant parts used: Kernel Extraction method: Cold pressing Region of origin: South America

Add Review

  • Luxury
    Luxury oil that is so beautiful to work with a good quality product. I like ordering here as its quick and quality.
    Posted: 2020-11-03 by LIsa Marie
  • Apricot Kernel Oil
    NZ$ 8.00 - 120.00
    View / Add
  • Sweet Almond Oil
    NZ$ 7.20 - 84.00
    View / Add
  • Coconut oil ( Soap Makers Blend)
    NZ$ 14.00 - 168.00
    View / Add
  • Castor Oil
    NZ$ 6.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • Grapeseed Oil
    NZ$ 7.20 - 240.00
    View / Add
  • Lanolin Oil ( Vegetable Derived )
    NZ$ 15.00 - 70.00
    View / Add
  • Pomace Olive Oil
    NZ$ 14.00 - 180.00
    View / Add
  • Sustainable Palm Oil
    NZ$ 9.60 - 96.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 80
    NZ$ 6.00 - 24.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 20
    NZ$ 6.00 - 264.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 18 Maisey Place, Rotorua, New Zealand
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy