Lanolin Oil (Plant Derived)

Lanolin Oil (Plant Derived)
Lanolin Oil ( Plant Derived ) Means it is made 100% from plants ,feels exactly like the sheep made product! like a sticky grease.
Price:
NZ$ 16.50 - 77.00
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $2.20
Or 4 payments of $3.30 interest free with

or four interest-free payments of $3.30 with
Learn More

Or 4x interest free payments of $3.30
Learn More
Option:
Purchase Qty:
 
 
Liquid Lanolin is harmless. At lower temperatures it might become solid, but it can easily reliquefy by slight warming. Prolonged heating to temperatures above 50 °C should be avoided. Liquid Lanolin should be stored in tightly closed containers away from heat sources.

INCI Declaration Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Glyceryl Rosinate (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables Appearance Semi solid Color Pale yellow Slip melting point, C 40 - 55 Water Absorption, % (Ref Lanolin 200%) > 300 Application Skin care, Body care, Baby care, Sun and after sun products, Hair waxes, Ointments, Makeup applications Level of use Emulsions:1-10% Anhydrous products: no limitation

  • Epsom Salt (Magnesium sulphate)
    NZ$ 5.50 - 77.00
    View / Add
  • Pink Himalayan Coarse Rock Salt
    NZ$ 6.60 - 99.00
    View / Add
  • Raw NZ Beeswax
    NZ$ 6.60 - 990.00
    View / Add
  • Talcum Powder
    NZ$ 7.90 - 46.20
    View / Add
  • Glycerine BP/USP
    NZ$ 6.60 - 198.00
    View / Add
  • White Cosmetic Grade Refined Beeswax
    NZ$ 6.60 - 858.00
    View / Add
  • Isopropyl Alcohol
    NZ$ 6.60 - 1,320.00
    View / Add
  • Propylene Glycol BP/USP
    NZ$ 5.50 - 143.00
    View / Add
  • Stearic Acid
    NZ$ 6.60 - 242.00
    View / Add
  • Potassium Hydroxide (KOH, Caustic Potash) 90% Flakes
    NZ$ 22.00 - 198.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 18 Maisey Place, Rotorua, New Zealand
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy