MENU

Grape Seed Oil
Grapeseed oil has extensive use in the cosmetic, medicinal, and personal care product industries. An extremely useful ingredient in many different facial creams, serums and toners, grapeseed oil is a valuable treatment for damaged and stressed skin tissue. Because of these helpful skincare qualities, grapeseed oil is used in soaps, conditioners, and massage oils.

Grapeseed oil is renowned for its excellent moisturising qualities, and absorbs easily into the skin. Its skin-regenerative and restructuring qualities make it an extremely useful treatment for many skin conditions.

Grapeseed oil is extremely rich in the essential omega 6 fatty linoleic acid (67%), as well as oleic, stearic, and palmitic acids. It also contains vitamins E and F, proteins, and carbohydrates. Grapeseed has an extensive structure of vital minerals such as zinc, potassium, copper, calcium, phosphorus, magnesium, iron, and selenium.
Price:
NZ$ 10.00 - 200.00
Or 6 payments from $1.67
Option:
Purchase Qty:
 

Other products you might be interested in

  • Apricot Kernel Oil
    NZ$ 6.00 - 70.00
    View / Add
  • Sweet Almond Oil
    NZ$ 6.00 - 70.00
    View / Add
  • Coconut Oil
    NZ$ 7.00 - 120.00
    View / Add
  • Castor Oil
    NZ$ 5.00 - 170.00
    View / Add
  • Lanolin Oil
    NZ$ 10.00 - 50.00
    View / Add
  • Pomace Olive Oil
    NZ$ 12.00 - 130.00
    View / Add
  • Sustainable Palm Oil
    NZ$ 7.00 - 120.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 80
    NZ$ 5.00 - 220.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 20
    NZ$ 5.00 - 220.00
    View / Add
  • Natural Wheat Germ Oil
    NZ$ 6.00 - 140.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 94 Pururu Street, Rotorua, ,
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Web: https://www.nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Email: info@nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy