MENU

Castor Oil
Widely known for its therapeutic benefits, Castor oil is a popular ingredient in many cosmetics, soaps, textiles, medicines, and massage oils. Castor oil's main claim to fame is its rich fatty acid content. These fatty acids - especially Omega 5 - help to restore the skin's natural moisture balance, preventing skin dryness and effectively moisturising the skin.
Price:
NZ$ 5.00 - 170.00
Or 6 payments from $0.83
Option:
Purchase Qty:
 

Other products you might be interested in

  • Apricot Kernel Oil
    NZ$ 6.00 - 70.00
    View / Add
  • Sweet Almond Oil
    NZ$ 6.00 - 70.00
    View / Add
  • Coconut Oil
    NZ$ 7.00 - 120.00
    View / Add
  • Grape Seed Oil
    NZ$ 10.00 - 200.00
    View / Add
  • Lanolin Oil
    NZ$ 10.00 - 50.00
    View / Add
  • Pomace Olive Oil
    NZ$ 12.00 - 130.00
    View / Add
  • Sustainable Palm Oil
    NZ$ 7.00 - 120.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 80
    NZ$ 5.00 - 220.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 20
    NZ$ 5.00 - 220.00
    View / Add
  • Natural Wheat Germ Oil
    NZ$ 6.00 - 140.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 94 Pururu Street, Rotorua, ,
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Web: https://www.nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Email: info@nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy