MENU

Coconut Oil - Cold Pressed Virgin
High quality cold pressed virgin coconut oil with a melting point of 25-29 degrees celsius. When in a solid phase it will appear white.

This Coconut oil is extra-virgin, meaning it is extracted from one pressing only. It is also cold-pressed, meaning the temperature does not go above 45C during the pressing, thus preserving more of the fatty acids as well as the wonderful aroma.

Coconut oil has a multitude of uses in skin care and cosmetics. Rich in short and medium-chain fatty acids, Coconut oil is popular in beauty products due to its excellent healing properties. Great as a massage oil, hair treatment, moisturiser, make-up remover and more.

SOAP MAKING: It's one of the most commonly-used oils in soap-making, and can be applied directly to the skin. Coconut oil is super cleansing and produces large bubbles in cold process. It’s so cleansing that it can be drying. It can be used up to 33%, but we recommend using it around 15% if you have sensitive or dry skin.

Common name: Coconut Oil
Botanical name: Cocos nucifera
Price:
NZ$ 12.00 - 140.00
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $1.17

or four interest-free payments of $1.75 with
Learn More

Option:
Purchase Qty:
 
Rating:
  • Apricot Kernel Oil
    NZ$ 6.00 - 70.00
    View / Add
  • Sweet Almond Oil
    NZ$ 6.00 - 70.00
    View / Add
  • Castor Oil
    NZ$ 5.00 - 170.00
    View / Add
  • Grapeseed Oil
    NZ$ 6.00 - 200.00
    View / Add
  • Pomace Olive Oil
    NZ$ 12.00 - 130.00
    View / Add
  • Sustainable Palm Oil
    NZ$ 8.00 - 80.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 80
    NZ$ 5.00 - 20.00
    View / Add
  • Polysorbate 20
    NZ$ 5.00 - 220.00
    View / Add
  • Wheat Germ Oil
    NZ$ 6.00 - 140.00
    View / Add
  • Rosehip Seed Oil
    NZ$ 8.00 - 30.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 94 Pururu Street, Rotorua, ,
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Web: https://www.nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Email: info@nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy