MENU

Organic Shea Butter Refined
Shea butter, which comes from the African shea tree, has been used for many centuries as a skin moisturizer and hair conditioner. It is also commonly used in Africa for cooking food, making candles, and even coating wood products. Because shea butter is naturally high in nutrients which are good for the skin, it is becoming increasingly popular as an ingredient in cosmetics. Extraction Method: Solvent Free traditional extraction method by hand.

For more information, check out our blog post on The Benefits of Shea Butter
Price:
NZ$ 6.00 - 120.00
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $1.00

or four interest-free payments of $1.50 by
Learn More

Option:
Purchase Qty:
 
Rating:
  • Refined Cocoa Butter
    NZ$ 6.00 - 140.00
    View / Add
  • Refined Shea Butter
    NZ$ 6.00 - 85.00
    View / Add
  • Refined Mango Butter
    NZ$ 7.00 - 35.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 94 Pururu Street, Rotorua, ,
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Web: https://www.nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Email: info@nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy