MENU

Refined Shea Butter
Shea butter is a skin superfood which comes from the African shea tree’s fruit seeds. It has been used for many centuries as a skin moisturiser and hair conditioner as it is naturally rich in vitamins A, E and F. It is also commonly used in Africa for cooking food, making candles, and even coating wood products. Because shea butter is naturally high in nutrients which are good for the skin, it is becoming increasingly popular as an ingredient in cosmetics, it also offers UV protection (it is SPF ~6) and provides the skin with essential fatty acids and the nutrients necessary for collagen production. Extraction Method: Solvent free traditional extraction method by hand.

For more information, check out our blog post on The Benefits of Shea Butter
Price:
NZ$ 6.00 - 150.00
Or 6 payments from $1.00
Option:
Purchase Qty:
 

Other products you might be interested in

  • Refined Cocoa Butter
    NZ$ 6.00 - 250.00
    View / Add
  • Organic Shea Butter Refined
    NZ$ 6.00 - 500.00
    View / Add
  • Refined Mango Butter
    NZ$ 7.00 - 35.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 94 Pururu Street, Rotorua, ,
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Web: https://www.nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Email: info@nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy