MENU

Refined Cocoa Butter
Cocoa Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) from which we get chocolate. The butter is then naturally refined to create a pure, white butter which virtually no aroma, ideal for use in cosmetics where scent and colour need to be controlled.

Cocoa butter is an excellent product for use in soaps and cosmetics. It melts on contact with the skin making it an ideal choice for body butters, lip balms, lotions and creams. Cocoa Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin.

• Prevents Skin Dryness and Peeling
• Heals Chapped Lips
• Soothes Burns, Rashes and Infections
• Makes a Great Shaving Soap
• Great Hair Conditioner
Price:
NZ$ 6.00 - 140.00
Or make 6 weekly interest free payments from $1.00

or four interest-free payments of $1.50 with
Learn More

Option:
Purchase Qty:
 
Rating:
Benefits of Cocoa Butter: Cocoa butter moisturizes skin and prevents it from dryness, its aromatic qualities are sought after by those who want to rejuvenate and pamper their skin. Cocoa butter also allows the skin to radiate and replenish, creating a golden quality that shows off darker skin. You can use tanning lotions with cocoa butter before, during and after a tanning session to keep skin from drying out. Cocoa butter is a type of fat that comes from the cacao bean. Cocoa butter is most commonly used as a skin care ingredient that moisturizes and prevents dry skin. It's also used as a nourishing ingredient in many summer lotions, sun tanning oils and self tanners. Cocoa butter has a long shelf life of between two to five years, making it a good emollient for higher-heat situations during the summer.
  • Refined Shea Butter
    NZ$ 6.00 - 85.00
    View / Add



Merchant: NZ Soap and Candle
Address: 94 Pururu Street, Rotorua, ,
Phone: +64 7 3439449
Web: https://www.nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Email: info@nzsoapandcandle.co.nz
Legal Notices
Tax Code: 106 444 145
Returns Policy